Last Updated: 2026-04-21

12030 Yonge Street Condos

12030 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill, ON

Price TBA

Overview

icon Occupancy:
tba
icon Suites:
156
icon Storeys:
8
icon Developer:
N/A

Pricing and Incentives

Price Range
1 Bed Starting From Register Now
2 Bed Starting From
Price Per Sqft
Avg Price Per Sqft
Pre-Con Avg Price Per Sq Ft
Deposit Structure

About 12030 Yonge Street Condos Development

12030 Yonge Street Condos is a new condo pre-construction phase, located at 12030 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill, ON. 12030 Yonge Street Condos offers a compelling option worth serious consideration. This project’s estimated completion is still unknown.

Quick Summary

12030 Yonge Street Condos is an 8-storey pre-construction development featuring 156 units in Richmond Hill’s Jefferson neighbourhood. Located on Yonge Street with excellent transit connectivity, including Richmond Hill GO station and highways 404 and 407, this project positions residents at the heart of York Region’s most accessible corridor.

The development features modern street condos in a family-friendly neighbourhood near Richmond Hill’s historic downtown, with proximity to Oak Ridges Moraine’s natural features.

Prime Richmond Hill Location Benefits

The prime location at 12030 Yonge Street places residents along one of the Greater Toronto Area’s most established corridors. The Yonge Street address provides immediate access to the commercial heart of Richmond Hill while maintaining proximity to residential quietude.

Shopping and Services:

  • Hillcrest Mall for major retail needs
  • No Frills, Longo’s, and Loblaws for groceries
  • H Mart and T&T for specialty Asian groceries
  • Richmond Hill’s historic downtown strip with local shops and restaurants
  • Oak Ridges area retail is directly accessible to the north

Neighbourhood Characteristics: The Jefferson neighbourhood offers family-friendly characteristics with established residential streets, mature trees, and a mix of housing types. The map of surrounding amenities shows Newberry Park within walking distance to the east, plus several smaller parkettes providing green space for residents.

Natural Features: The Oak Ridges Moraine, one of southern Ontario’s most significant natural landforms, lies in the broader area north of the site. This protected landscape offers hiking trails, conservation lands, and natural beauty that enhance the quality of life for Richmond Hill residents.

The neighbourhood maintains strong safety ratings and community engagement, making it suitable for young professionals, families, and downsizers seeking a balanced lifestyle in York Region.

Transportation and Connectivity

Transportation connectivity represents one of the strongest selling points for 12030 Yonge Street Condos. The location offers multiple transit options for commuting throughout the Greater Toronto Area.

Public Transit:

  • York Region Transit bus routes serve Yonge Street and Elgin Mills Road
  • VIVA Blue BRT operates along Yonge Street, connecting north to Newmarket and south to Finch subway station
  • Richmond Hill GO station provides weekday rail service during rush hours for downtown Toronto commuters
  • New BRT route planned for Major Mackenzie Drive will further enhance connectivity

Highway Access:

  • Highway 404 provides rapid north-south travel
  • Highway 407 offers east-west connectivity across the GTA
  • Both highways accessible within minutes of the site

Active Transportation: Walkability scores in this section of Richmond Hill benefit from the commercial concentration along Yonge Street. Residents can navigate to essential services on foot, though a vehicle remains practical for broader regional access.

Touch gestures such as double-tap or drag to zoom on digital maps to explore the exact location and surrounding infrastructure. The site’s position allows residents to toggle between transit modes depending on destination and preference.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is 12030 Yonge Street Condos located?

It is located on Yonge Street in the Jefferson neighbourhood of Richmond Hill.

How many units are included in 12030 Yonge Street Condos?

The development features a total of 156 residential units.

What transit options are available near 12030 Yonge Street Condos?

It has access to York Region Transit buses, VIVA Blue, and Richmond Hill GO Station.

What natural feature is located near 12030 Yonge Street Condos?

It is close to the Oak Ridges Moraine.

Stay tuned to Precondo for the latest updates on new condos in Richmond Hill.

Read More

Precondo Reviews

0
Pricing
0%
Location
0%
Builder
0%
Leave Your Reviews Here

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Pricing
Location
Builder

*

Precondo provides a detailed selection of new and pre-construction properties. Although we strive for accuracy, we are not liable for any errors or omissions in our content, nor for how it is used. Information is for reference only and may change without notice.

Reveal Floor Plans & Pricing

Instant Price List & Sales Info Package

  • Hidden

Map Location

Book an Appointment